Video2Mp3.Net - Info

video2mp3 receives about 141,295 unique visitors and 1,119,053 (7.92 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,130.36/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,640,831.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank video2mp3.net is ranked number 3,823 in the world and 0.0307% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Rotterdam, 11, Spain and links to network IP address 178.33.118.2.

About - Video2Mp3.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,640,831.94
Daily Revenue:
$1,130.36
Monthly Revenue:
$33,910.80
Yearly Revenue:
$412,581.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
141,295
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,238,850
Daily Pageviews:
1,119,053 (7.92 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,823 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0307% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,419
Average Load Time:
(1926 ms) 31 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.0%25.5%3570
Brazil 8.1%8.2%1453
United Kingdom 6.1%7.4%1530
India 5.6%3.4%6472
France 4.9%3.8%2147
Turkey 4.1%2.8%1592
Italy 3.3%2.6%2325
Thailand 3.2%6.9%815
Canada 2.6%2.6%2572
Mexico 2.2%0.8%3604
Poland 2.2%1.9%2360
Algeria 1.9%1.5%837
Saudi Arabia 1.7%2.2%1749
Greece 1.6%3.2%1472
Japan 1.6%1.6%10296
Germany 1.5%1.3%8071
Indonesia 1.4%0.7%4206
Philippines 1.4%1.3%1425
Spain 1.3%1.2%5399
Russia 1.2%0.4%19502
Malaysia 1.1%2.4%1828
Singapore 1.1%1.3%1521
Morocco 1.0%0.8%1114
Romania 1.0%1.1%1955
Australia 1.0%0.8%5745
Colombia 1.0%1.0%1686
Portugal 0.9%0.5%2195
Taiwan 0.9%0.5%4777
Nigeria 0.8%0.3%3372
United Arab Emirates 0.8%0.7%1791
Switzerland 0.8%1.2%1682
Netherlands 0.7%0.2%9581
Belgium 0.6%0.5%3450
Hong Kong 0.6%0.3%4423
Pakistan 0.6%0.3%6311
Israel 0.6%0.3%2207
Sweden 0.5%0.2%5929

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
video2mp3.net
99.98%99.98%7.6
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
81,100
Google Indexed Pages:
5,530
Yahoo Backlinks:
74,727
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
5,644
Bing Backlinks:
76,867
Bing Indexed Pages:
6,050

Domain Overview

SEMrush video2mp3.net
Domain:
  video2mp3.net
Rank:
  1051
Organic Keywords:
  3,425
Organic Traffic:
  1,456,683
Organic Cost:
  $1,258,076.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  240,483
Facebook shares:
  122,028
Facebook comments:
  60,805
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  1,647
Facebook total:
  423,316
Tweets:
  339
Google +:
  209,054
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  14,067
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
178.33.118.2
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH Systems 
Server Location:
Rotterdam
11
Spain
 

Other sites hosted on 178.33.118.2

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/0.7.67
Date: Thu, 23 Apr 2015 05:07:32 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 300
Mname ns1.video2mp3.net
Rname webmaster.video2mp3.net
Serial Number 1282439992
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 87.98.243.58 300
A 94.23.153.130 300
A 178.33.118.2 300
MX mail.video2mp3.net 300
NS ns1.video2mp3.net 300
NS ns3.video2mp3.net 300
NS ns2.video2mp3.net 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-03-20
Domain Age:
6 years 1 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VIDEO2MP3.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.VIDEO2MP3.NET
Name Server: NS2.VIDEO2MP3.NET
Name Server: NS3.VIDEO2MP3.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 18-feb-2015
Creation Date: 20-mar-2009
Expiration Date: 20-mar-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 23 Apr 2015 05:07:29 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
video2mp3.net widget
Last update was 29 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

zity.biz
6 secs
bitdealo.vn
7 secs
globo.com
20 secs
khalkhal.in
31 secs
sudanjem.com
41 secs
hotelscombined.com
1 min
livejasmin.com
1 min
hotornot.com
1 min
ign.com
2 mins
google.pl
2 mins
tukif.com
2 mins
tikunolam.co.il
2 mins
nifty.org
3 mins
wp.pl
3 mins
libero.it
3 mins
sankakucomplex.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.