Video2Mp3.Net - Info video2mp3.net

video2mp3.net receives about 4,650 unique visitors and 5,115 (1.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $21.59/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $13,331.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank video2mp3.net is ranked number 107,681 in the world and 0.00093% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Clifton, NJ, 07014, United States and links to network IP address 104.236.19.115. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - video2mp3.net

Change mindset, make giant steps
How did video2mp3.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is video2mp3.net?

4.7K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
4,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
139,500
Pages per Visit:
1.10
Daily Pageviews:
5,115
Alexa Rank:
107,681 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00093%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.1%22.8%76363
Japan 14.2%13.5%46947
Brazil 8.2%8.6%29973
France 4.6%4.3%69092
Italy 3.2%3.1%74059
Taiwan 3.2%3.0%29914
Canada 3.1%3.0%59455
Germany 2.6%2.5%136915
Philippines 2.4%2.2%17771
Indonesia 2.3%2.2%43226
India 1.8%1.8%187265
Mexico 1.3%1.2%77797
Greece 1.0%1.1%50294
Egypt 1.0%0.9%48381
South Africa 1.0%0.9%57611
Malaysia 0.9%0.8%52438
Romania 0.7%0.7%68095
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.6%39797
Pakistan 0.7%0.6%74414
Turkey 0.6%0.8%121766
Thailand 0.6%0.7%64433
Israel 0.6%0.9%45121
Algeria 0.6%0.5%43545
Serbia 0.6%0.6%26042
Morocco 0.5%0.5%34772

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
video2mp3.net
100.00%100.00%1.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush video2mp3.net
Domain:
  video2mp3.net
Rank:
  2,505
Organic Keywords:
  19,874
Organic Traffic:
  629,717
Organic Cost:
  $514,420.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,374
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is video2mp3.net?

Facebook:
  428,616
Google +:
  213,158
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  14,067
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much video2mp3.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$21.59
Monthly Revenue:
$647.70
Yearly Revenue:
$7,880.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,166$13.38
Japan 691$2.21
Canada 153$1.08
France 220$1.03
Brazil 440$0.78
Germany 128$0.62
Italy 159$0.55
Taiwan 153$0.29
Israel 46$0.27
South Africa 46$0.20
Philippines 113$0.18
India 92$0.15
Indonesia 113$0.14
Malaysia 41$0.12
United Arab Emirates 31$0.12
Greece 56$0.10
Thailand 36$0.09
Mexico 61$0.06
Turkey 41$0.04
Romania 36$0.04
Egypt 46$0.04
Pakistan 31$0.03
Serbia 31$0.03
Algeria 26$0.02
Morocco 26$0.01

How much money do video2mp3.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3.52
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$105.58
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,284.58
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
583
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
17,504
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
212,966
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 210$2.41
Canada 38$0.27
Germany 37$0.18
France 24$0.11
Italy 27$0.09
Indonesia 65$0.08
Japan 21$0.07
Israel 9$0.05
Brazil 26$0.05
Taiwan 25$0.05
India 26$0.04
Greece 22$0.04
United Arab Emirates 4$0.02
Philippines 8$0.01
Pakistan 10$0.01
Malaysia 3$0.01
Romania 8$0.01
Thailand 2$0.01
Mexico 6$0.01
Serbia 5$0.00
South Africa 1$0.00
Turkey 3$0.00
Egypt 2$0.00
Algeria 1$0.00
Morocco 1$0.00

How much is video2mp3.net worth?

Website Value:
$13,331.13

Where is video2mp3.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.236.19.115
ASN:
AS14061 
ISP:
Digital Ocean, Inc. 
Server Location:
Clifton
NJ
07014
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.236.19.115

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does video2mp3.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1758 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://eclkmpbn.com/adServe/banners?tid=13419-V2MTOPBANNER&tagid=9
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/8425.js
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_336734_15
http://optimized-by.rubiconproject.com/a/8425/13635/336734-15.js?&cb=0.8247641029302031&tk_st=1&rp_s=l&p_exp=1&p_pos=atf&p_screen_res=375x667
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.video2mp3.net/css/styles.css?t=1444084388

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 289.9KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yn/r/GsqdpfQrJbQ.js could save 226.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.tags1.revdepo.com/script/3rd/jquery/1.4.2/jquery.min.js could save 46.5KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://get.explainidentifycoding.info/1660/get.explainidentifycoding.info could save 7.2KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://platform.twitter.com/js/button.62c90500b68fa929c850cfa2c5dcb03f.js could save 2.3KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://d2nq0f8d9ofdwv.cloudfront.net/track.js could save 1.8KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.tags1.revdepo.com/banners/script/top-bnr-tag_1.0.6.js could save 1.8KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.bnr.revdepo.com/banners/script/bnr-tag_1.0.9.js could save 1.4KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnads.tictacti.com/tictacti/scripts/direct/direct.html?a=70285924&serverdomain=adk2ads.tictacti.com&context=c70285925&size=0x0&rt=lp&ci=10&cid=cm_70364828_70285925&lpdomain=mob.tictacti.com&pubtok=JOd7pPYcsV7gOtUoD2CDdHbVXK1Vks0uzRFIICE_0BP068s9KxnuncBe2fn5RakuqWqbAL6KJEmB6ju6ojGAbPiwdoGwVWlWXr6SHlwOH4D1IVLd-k2B8I8qLRalIYK_gwEAWD9K_y6kAcYLfh5Hsp0l5e2kcgW_51apl-o2rxyvaDSWAV241dnGdOkAKOrdh7IKgnL2h30-KkPuqsTFdqG6MG-c6t0Xb98ZavIbgqSTNNbLZBnQDHZBOeg-pWv7lTRhLjXNlcimm3Ry5OSy-RQnk1I-6eotdkb-mQaMHCSonLaulrokBQTFKe8EmFs5pHyAwi4kmhvDdaCK78dbTMnzQjo5k6nW95rXZ_Ef37J6IA could save 803B (55% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.clkexchange.com/revenuehits/tags/xbanner/xbanner.js?ap=1300 could save 795B (49% reduction).
Compressing http://revenuehits.adk2x.com/imp?p=70377646&size=728x90&ap=1300&ct=html&u=undefined&r=http%3A%2F%2Fcdn1.clkoffers.com%2FadServe%2Fbanners%2FgetIframe%3Fcid%3DVIDMP728X90%26aid%3D1118%26size%3D728x90&iss=0&f=1 could save 711B (41% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://d2nq0f8d9ofdwv.cloudfront.net/track.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.video2mp3.net/font/Lato-BolIta.woff (expiration not specified)
http://www.video2mp3.net/font/Lato-Reg.woff (expiration not specified)
http://www.video2mp3.net/images/browsers/browsers.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.video2mp3.net/images/browsers/chrome.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.video2mp3.net/images/flags/en.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.video2mp3.net/js/jquery-1.10.2.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/edx/RUBICON-300x250-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/followbutton/info.json?callback=__twttr.setFollowersCountAndFollowing&lang=en&screen_names=video2mp3 (10 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/api.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://cdn.clkexchange.com/revenuehits/tags/xbanner/xbanner.js?ap=1300 (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_336734_15 (60 minutes)
https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 (60 minutes)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/8425.js (76.4 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.37 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="follow-button" href="https://twitte…p=followbutton" class="btn">Follow @video2mp3</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">213k</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">213k</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/">Youtube to MP3</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.1KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yn/r/GsqdpfQrJbQ.js could save 2.5KiB (1% reduction).
Minifying https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 could save 661B (3% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.1KiB (12% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.video2mp3.net/images/flags/en.png could save 2.6KiB (82% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/edx/RUBICON-300x250-2.jpg could save 914B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.video2mp3.net/images/browsers/chrome.png could save 822B (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn1.tags1.revdepo.com/banners/img/10x10/11.png could save 786B (48% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 515B (36% reduction).

Minifying http://cdnads.tictacti.com/tictacti/scripts/direct/direct.html?a=70285924&serverdomain=adk2ads.tictacti.com&context=c70285925&size=0x0&rt=lp&ci=10&cid=cm_70364828_70285925&lpdomain=mob.tictacti.com&pubtok=JOd7pPYcsV7gOtUoD2CDdHbVXK1Vks0uzRFIICE_0BP068s9KxnuncBe2fn5RakuqWqbAL6KJEmB6ju6ojGAbPiwdoGwVWlWXr6SHlwOH4D1IVLd-k2B8I8qLRalIYK_gwEAWD9K_y6kAcYLfh5Hsp0l5e2kcgW_51apl-o2rxyvaDSWAV241dnGdOkAKOrdh7IKgnL2h30-KkPuqsTFdqG6MG-c6t0Xb98ZavIbgqSTNNbLZBnQDHZBOeg-pWv7lTRhLjXNlcimm3Ry5OSy-RQnk1I-6eotdkb-mQaMHCSonLaulrokBQTFKe8EmFs5pHyAwi4kmhvDdaCK78dbTMnzQjo5k6nW95rXZ_Ef37J6IA could save 515B (36% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

video2mp3.net does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

video2mp3.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to video2mp3.net?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 14 Nov 2015 14:04:46 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.7 (Ubuntu)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.7
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-1134.awsdns-13.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 188.166.246.70 300
A 104.236.19.115 300
A 46.101.213.62 300
NS ns-673.awsdns-20.net 3600
NS ns-429.awsdns-53.com 3600
NS ns-1880.awsdns-43.co.uk 3600
NS ns-1134.awsdns-13.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-03-20
Domain Age:
8 years 9 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VIDEO2MP3.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1134.AWSDNS-13.ORG
Name Server: NS-1880.AWSDNS-43.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-429.AWSDNS-53.COM
Name Server: NS-673.AWSDNS-20.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 22-sep-2015
Creation Date: 20-mar-2009
Expiration Date: 20-mar-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 14 Nov 2015 14:04:48 GMT <<<
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
video2mp3.net widget