Video2Mp3.Net - Info

video2mp3 receives about 152,340 unique visitors and 1,139,506 (7.48 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,218.72/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,915,093.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank is ranked number 3,299 in the world and 0.0331% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10118, United States and links to network IP address

About - Video2Mp3.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
Daily Revenue:
Monthly Revenue:
Yearly Revenue:
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
Monthly Unique Visitors:
Daily Pageviews:
1,139,506 (7.48 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,299 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0331% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
Average Load Time:
(1304 ms) 56 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.


Visitors by Country

United States 20.9%22.3%2705
Turkey 7.2%6.9%741
Brazil 6.9%7.4%1453
United Kingdom 5.8%6.9%1363
India 5.7%3.8%5143
France 4.9%7.0%1628
Italy 3.1%3.8%2014
Canada 3.0%2.8%1961
Poland 2.8%3.4%1520
Thailand 2.6%1.8%1269
Algeria 2.4%1.4%638
Philippines 2.1%2.6%690
Saudi Arabia 1.9%3.4%1465
Indonesia 1.8%1.2%2447
Mexico 1.5%1.2%3360
Morocco 1.4%1.1%719
Australia 1.3%1.4%3211
Portugal 1.2%1.7%1041
Japan 1.2%0.9%12797
Greece 1.2%1.4%1923
Malaysia 1.1%0.8%1987
Belgium 1.1%0.8%1863
South Africa 1.0%0.5%3120
Israel 1.0%0.5%1142
United Arab Emirates 0.8%1.2%1370
Romania 0.7%0.8%2155
Germany 0.7%0.5%14452
Taiwan 0.7%0.4%5022
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%8920
Hungary 0.5%0.9%1800
Egypt 0.5%0.4%5001
Switzerland 0.5%0.3%3064

Contributing Subdomains


Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
Google Indexed Pages:
Yahoo Backlinks:
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
Bing Backlinks:
Bing Indexed Pages:

Domain Overview

Organic Keywords:
Organic Traffic:
Organic Cost:
Adwords Keywords:
Adwords Traffic:
Adwords Cost:

Social Report

Facebook likes:
Facebook shares:
Facebook comments:
FB comments box:
Facebook clicks:
Facebook total:
Google +:

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
Server Location:
New York
United States

Other sites hosted on

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 219.3KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing https://static.*** could save 217KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing could save 2.3KiB (63% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources: (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (10 minutes) (20 minutes) (30 minutes) (30 minutes) (30 minutes) (60 minutes) (60 minutes) (60 minutes) (2 hours) (2 hours) (2.4 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="follow-button" href="https://twitte…p=followbutton" class="btn">Follow @video2mp3</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">212k</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">212k</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/">Youtube to MP3</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.1KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying https://static.*** could save 2.5KiB (1% reduction).
Minifying could save 661B (3% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.3KiB (11% reduction).

Losslessly compressing could save 2.6KiB (82% reduction).
Losslessly compressing could save 914B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing could save 822B (53% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious Reputation Ratings

Vendor reliability:
Child safety:

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 30 Sep 2015 09:29:27 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.7 (Ubuntu)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.7
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX 300
MX 300
MX 300
MX 300
MX 300
SOA 900
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 300
A 300
A 300
NS 3600
NS 3600
NS 3600
NS 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
Domain Age:
6 years 6 months 10 days  

whois lookup at

whois lookup at
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VIDEO2MP3.NET
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server:
Referral URL:
Name Server: NS-1134.AWSDNS-13.ORG
Name Server: NS-1880.AWSDNS-43.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-429.AWSDNS-53.COM
Name Server: NS-673.AWSDNS-20.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 22-sep-2015
Creation Date: 20-mar-2009
Expiration Date: 20-mar-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 30 Sep 2015 09:29:15 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now! widget
Last update was 9 days ago
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
1 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.